题名: 面向Agent软件工程的初步讨论

关键词: 人工智能 ; 软件工程

摘要: 本文在考察和研究了现有的各种软件工程开发方法,特别是面向对象的软件工程,同时参考了人工智能领域中Agent的概念,提出了一套两者相结合的系统的软件工程开发方法,称之为面向Agent的软件工程方法。第一章描述了面向Agent的软件工程的基本概念,该章首先回顾了软件工程的发展,又考察了人工智能领域Agent的概念,发现Agent可以应用于软件开发领域,从而引出了面向Agent的软件工程。第二章描述了面向Agent的分析方法。本章以Coad的方法为例,分析了面向对象的分析方法的局限性,给出了面向Agent的分析方法的解决方法,并详细阐述了其实施的具体步骤。第三章描述了面向Agent的设计方法,应用该方法,可以把应用面向Agent的分析得到的分析模型自然过渡到可以用来实现的设计模型。第四章讨论了Agent在编程实现方面的问题,还开发了一个用C++和Win32API来支持Agent的类,应用该类,可以实现Agent的自主性和社会性等特性。第五章描述了面向Agent的软件工程方法中使用的UML语言及其对Agent的扩展。第六章给出了一个应用本文提出的面积Agent的软件工程方法进行分析设计的具体实例。第七章总结了全文的内容,并对可能的发展进行了展望。

英文摘要: This paper studies many kinds of software engineering methods, especial the object-oriented software engineering. It also studies the concept of Agent in AI field. It provides a set of software engineering methods, which compose the Agent, and the object-oriented method, called Agent-Oriented Software Engineering, The chapter 1 describes the basic concepts of Agent-Oriented Software Engineering. It first reviews the evolution of software engineering, then it discusses the concept of Agent in AI field, and it discovers that the Agent can be used in software engineering field. So it introduces the Agent-Oriented Software Engineering. The chapter 2 describes the Gent-Oriented Analysis. It studies the limits of object-oriented analysis using the Coad method as sample. Then it gives the solution of Agent-Oriented analysis and describes the detail steps to apply the method. The chapter 3 describes the Agent-Oriented Design. Using the design method, we can transform the result of Agent-Oriented Analysis to design models that can be implement easily. The chapter 4 discusses the problems in the Agent-Oriented Programming. We developed a general class using C++ and Win32 API. Using this class, we can implement the independence and the sociality of Agent. The chapter 5 describes the UML language using by Agent-Oriented Programming and the extension for Agent. The chapter 6 gives an example that uses the Agent-Oriented Software Engineering to develop. The chapter 7 is the summary of the whole content.