题名: 业务信息系统的面向对象建模方法研究与应用

关键词: 面向对象建模 ; 业务信息系统 ; 统一建模语言 ; 模式 ; 三层 ; 结构

摘要: 随着计算机技术的发展和应用的普及,计算机应用领域的规模日益扩大、复杂程度日益增加,从而在软件开发的效率、质量、成本和系统复杂性管理等方面对软件开发方法提出了越来越高的要求。业条信息系统(Business Information System)是最典型的应用领域之一,研究适用于业务系统的开发方法,具有重要的现实意义。面向对象的建模方法是一种有效而基本的软件开发方法。通过面向对象的建模,可以为软件开发提供易于理解的需求说明,清晰的设计和易于维护卫的系统。将面向对象建模方法应用于业务系统,是推动该领域进一步发展的关键。修但经典的面向对象建模方法大多只在特定方面具备优势。而且往往尚停留在理论的层次。业务系统的发展迫切要求集成适用于不同抽象层次、不同体系结构、不同开发阶段以及不同实现技术的面向对象建模方法,并提供有效的实践开发方法指导。本文研究面向对象建模的基本方法及其具体应用,主要探讨面向对象建模方法在业务信息系统的设计开发中的应用。首先,我们研究了几种经典的面向对象建模方法,并分析了业务信息系统的特点。在此基础上,我们总结了面向对象建模方法的基本内容,并提出将统一建模语言(Unified Modeling Language,简称UML)和模式(Pattern)相结合的方法,具体从建模语言和建模流程两个方面进行说明。结构框架是系统模型的重要内容,根据业务信息系统的基本特征,我们通过模式研究,确定采用用三层Client/Server(简称C/S)结构模式及其相关的子模式来描述其结构框架。在相关的子模式中,我们详细描述了基于表单的用户界面(Form-Based User Interface,简称FBUI),以及用于封装关系数据库访问服务的数据库访问层。以上工作是以一个面向税务领域的业务信息系统——税务98系统为实践基础的。我们描述了税务98系统的结构框架和提供应用服务的集成平台,并以申报子系统为例,详细说明面向对象建模方法在具体业务系统中的应用。

英文摘要: With the development and popularization of computer technology and application, areas of application are becoming more and more large-scale and complex. This brings on a high command on efficiency, quality, cost and complexity management of software development method. Since business information system is one of most typical applications area, research method for that has profound practical significance. Object-oriented modeling method is a kind of effective and base method of software development. It provides comprehensible request specification, clear design and maintainable system. Appliance this method to business information system is the key drive to further development of that area. However, most typical object-oriented modeling methods limit their advantages on certain aspects, and remain theoretical more than practical. Information system calls for a method suitable for different abstract level, architecture development phrase and implement technology, as well as principle of practical development. Our work is to research object-oriented modeling method and its application, with mainly focus on its appliance to business information system. First, we discuss several typical object-oriented modeling methods, and analyze the characteristics of business information system. Based on that ,we sum up the basic content of object-oriented modeling method, and raise our point to combine the UML (Unified Modeling Language) and patterns. We give its specification in detail form modeling language and process later. Second, architecture is important part of the system model. According to the characteristics of business information system, we use the model of three layer client/server architecture and correlative sub-models to describe it. We mainly discuss the FBUI (form-based user interface) and the database access layer used to encapsulate service of relational database access. Third, all our discussion is based on a practical business information system - tax'98 system. We give the architecture and integrated platform of the system, and specify the appliance of object-oriented modeling method in detail with the taxdeclare subsystem as example.