题名: 基于栅格邻域可视性相关的最优路径问题的研究

关键词: 栅格 ; 最优路径 ; 视线 ; 视域 ; 可视性 ; 平均视距 ; 融合 ; 可视覆盖

其他题名: Raster-based neighborhood visibility correlative least-cost path analysis

摘要: 基于可视性的最优路径分析是地形可视性分析中的一项基本功能,属于空间决策支持的范畴,在理论研究和实际应用两方面都具有重要的意义。在传统基于可视性的最优路径分析中,影响通行能力的可视性代价信息为相互独立的0维数值。然而,用0维无关的代价来表示三维地形上点的可视性信息是不全面的,有必要采用一维或更高维的代价表达方式。本文用二维视域来描述三维可视性信息,考虑到邻近点的二维视域相互重叠造成的可视性相关性对最优路径搜索的影响,提出基于栅格邻域可视性相关的最优路径问题。本文对该问题的分类和求解进行了详细的分析和讨论。 本文的创新性工作如下: (1) 改进了传统基于可视性的最优路径搜索问题。对于存在的“真实性”不足之处,考虑地形特征如土地覆盖或土地利用,障碍物及坡度等对通行能力的影响,并将这些影响和可视性信息一起添加到传统的基于可视性的最优路径搜索过程中,所得结果更加符合实际情况。 (2) 提出并求解了一类基于栅格邻域可视性相关的最优路径问题:基于平均视距最小/最大的可视覆盖路径问题。在可视覆盖最优和路径长度最优两个约束条件下,用代表路径平均视野的开阔程度的平均视距来衡量最优可视覆盖路径问题的最优性。通过对平均视距及该类问题目标函数进行建模分析以及预先计算并存储整个地形上的视域信息,用基于视域融合操作的模拟退火算法实现了该类问题的求解。 (3) 提出并求解了一类基于栅格邻域可视性相关的最优路径问题:最小可视覆盖路径问题。在只考虑可视覆盖最优的约束条件下,用代表路径视野开阔程度即“可视覆盖面积”来衡量最优可视覆盖路径问题的最优性。通过对问题目标函数建模及求解方法的比较分析,用Dijkstra算法实现了该类问题的求解。 最后,本文比较了基于栅格邻域可视性相关的和传统基于可视性无关的最不可视路径问题得到的结果。通过对新方法和传统方法应用于求解走私路径所得结果的定量和定性的分析与对比,得出新方法比传统方法准确的结论。

英文摘要: Least-cost path analysis based on visibility is a basic function in terrain visibility analysis, which belongs to the field of space decision making and has significant meaning both in theory and practice. In traditional least-cost path analysis the visibility information used to evaluate the traveling ability is just zero-dimensional and independent in the neighborhood. However, it is not comprehensive to use the irrelative zero-dimensional numerical values to represent the visibility information in three-dimensional terrain; the higher dimensional information should be used. Two-dimensional viewsheds are used in this dissertation to describe three-dimensional visibility; considering the visibility correlation caused by the overlapped part of the adjacent points’ viewsheds, the raster-based neighborhood visibility correlative least-cost path problems is proposed. In this dissertation the classification and resolvent of these problems are analyzed and discussed in detail. The main original work in this dissertation includes: (1) The conventional least-cost path problems based on visibility analysis are improved. The insufficiency of reality is improved by considering the influence of terrain features such as land cover, obstacles and slopes to the moving ability. By adding these influences to the least-cost path problems based on visibility analysis, the resultant paths are more practical. (2) Optimal visual coverage path problems based on average horizon which are sorts of raster-based neighborhood visibility correlative least-cost path problems are proposed and implemented. Under the two optimality constraints of visual coverage and path length, the concept of “average horizon” which represents the average wide extent of visual field of the path is advanced to analyze and model optimal visual coverage path problems. With pre-computed and stored viewshed information the problems are resolved by utilizing simulated annealing algorithm based on the operation of viewshed amalgamation. (3) The min visual coverage path problems which are sorts of raster-based neighborhood visibility correlative least-cost path problems are proposed and implemented. Under the optimality constraint of visual coverage, the area of the path visual coverage which represents the wide extent of visual field of the path is used to analyze and model min visual coverage path problems. After the objective function modeling and comparative analysis of the resolving methods, the problems are resolved using Dijkstra algorithm. Finally, the new advanced raster-based neighborhood visibility correlative and the traditional visibility irrelative least-cost path problems are compared by the study case “smugglers’ paths”. The experimental results which are got from the new method and the traditional method show that the new method produces more accurate results than the traditional one.