题名: EclipseML 可视化编辑器的设计与实现

关键词: Eclipse标记语言 ; 富网络程序 ; 可扩展标记语言 ; 界面描述语言 ; XML界面语言

其他题名: Design and Implementation of the Visual Editor for EclipseML

摘要: RIA(Rich Internet Application)应用发展到今天,已经出现了若干技术。但每种技术都有其优缺点,而且随着其他新技术和新概念的涌现,RIA也要不断的向前发展。XML(Extensible Markup Language)以其开放性的特点,提供了一种融合各种技术的方法。EclipseML(Eclipse Markup Language),一种基于Eclipse的XML描述语言,是解决这种问题的一种途径。对EclipseML的概念,结构和应用进行了研究。对EclipseML与XUL的区别及其优缺点进行了调查。指出了它的发展前景。 为了普及EclipseML,使之成为一种被广泛接受的编程语言。为EclipseML提供一个可视化编辑器非常的重要。简要介绍了EclipseML可视化编辑器的设计。研究了Eclipse中的建模技术和图形编辑技术,以及EMF,GEF和GMF等。描述了如何将这些Eclipse中已有的技术应用在EclipseML可视化编辑器的设计和实现中。最后提供了一个EclipseML可视化编辑器的原型。通过扩展这个原型可以得到一个功能丰富的软件。

英文摘要: As RIA (Rich Internet Application) developed nowadays, there has emerged many techniques. However, every technique has its advantages and disadvantages. Further more, as new techniques and concepts come forth, RIA has to develop constantly. XML (Extensible Markup Language) has an opening standard and offers a method to combine these new techniques. EclipseML (Eclipse Markup Language) is an XML descriptive language based on Eclipse to solve this problem. It does an research on the ideas, architecture and applications about EclipseML. And it gives an investigation into the differences, advantages and disadvantages of EclipseML and XUL. It points out the perspective of EclipseML. In order to widespread EclipseML as an programming language, providing it with a visual editor is very important. It gives a general description of the design of EclipseML visual editor. It does an research on the existing technologies about EMF, GEF and GMF. And it gives an description on how to use these technologies in EclipseML visual editor’s design. Then it provides a prototype of the editor, which can be extended to provide a fully functional software.