题名: 面向对象的图形设计环境XYZ/OOD

关键词: 时序逻辑语言 ; 面向对象设计 ; 可视程序设计 ; CASE 工具

摘要: XYZ系统由时序逻辑语言及一组基于该语言的CASE工具集组成。它们构成不可分割的整体。XYZ/E语言在原有基础上进行了面向对象的扩充,具有了面向对象语言的基本特征。XYZ/OOD和语言密切相关,它提供给用户一个友好的界面,使用户能方便地进行面向对象的设计。它的GUI是Motif风格的,让用户以图形的方式进行编辑、修改并生成XYZ/E程序,也由XYZ/E程序生成图形表示。本文第一章回顾了程序设计语言的发展史,简单介绍了XYZ系统的构成和XYZ/E语言的出现。软件危机的出现使软件界从两方面开展努力,即形成语义研究和CASE工具研究。XYZ系统结合了这两方面的优点,提出了基于时序逻辑的语言XYZ/E,并在这语言的基础上发展了一系列的工具以支持软件设计。第二章简述了面向对象的发展史和面向对象语言的基本特征,由此介绍了XYZ/E语言在面向对象方面的扩充。自九十年代以来,面向对象逐渐成为软件设计的潮流,它提高了程序语言的抽象程度,增强了软件复用,并改变了软件设计的基本思想。XYZ/E语言在面向对象方面进行了有益的扩充,使得面向对象与时序逻辑完美地结合到一起,程序动态语义与静态语义相结合的问题也得到了很好的解决。第三章介绍了XYZ/OOD的功能和它的用户界面。作为可视化设计工具,XYZ/OOD具有对屏幕图元的编辑功能,又能由图形表示生成程序。系统提供了一个友好的界面,同时通过为每个类生成一个主窗口提供了分治之的手段。第四章详细介绍了XYZ/OOD的实现,包括分析器,图形环境和代码生成器三个部分。首先阐述了基本的设计思想,然后说明了基本的数据结构,再分别对以上三部分的实现方法进行了具体介绍。分析器是用YACC实现的,能够对输入的程序生成内部数据结构,再显示在窗口内;图形环境用Motif实现,能够对图形进行编辑并相应修改内部结构;代码生成器则由内部结构生成XYZ/E程序。最后给出了一个简单的例子。第五章作了一个简单的总结,并指出系统的不足之处和将来可以改进之处。

英文摘要: XYZ system consists of a Temporal Logic Language XYZ/E and a set of CASE tools based on it which can not be separated. We extended XYZ/E to object orientedness and it has the basic features of OOP. XYZ/OOD is close related to the language, it provides users a friendly interface and let the users can do object oriented design easily. Its GUI is in the style of Motif. Users can edit, change and generate the XYZ/E program in graphics or generate the graphical representation from the XYZ/E program. Chapter 1 of the thesis retrospects the history of the programming languages and introduces the structure of XYZ system and the commencement of XYZ/E languages. Software crisis spured the research in two directions: formal semantical research and CASE tools research. XYZ system absorbed the advantage of these researches and introduced the language XYZ/E which is based on temporal logic, in addition developed a serial of tools to support software design. Chapter 2 briefly introduces the development of the OOP and its basic characteristics, from which introduces the extention on Object Orientedness of XYZ/E. From the 90s, object orientedness became tide of software design, it promoted the level of abstractness, enhanced the reusability of the software and changed the basic idea of programming. The extention of XYZ/E make the temporal logic integrated well with object orientedness. The combination of the static semantics and dynamic semantics of the program is also well solved. Chapter 3 introduces the function and the user interface of XYZ/OOD. As a visual tool for XYZ/E, XYZ/OOD can edit the graphics and generate the program from the graphics. System creates a main window for each class to treat them separately. Chapter 4 introduces the realization of XYZ/OOD, including analysis tool, graphical environment and code generator. First give the basic implementation idea, then expalin the basic data structure, the introduce the detailed implementation of the system. The analysis part is implemented with YACC, it constructs the inner data structure from the input program, then show it inside the window; the graphical environment is implemented with Motif, it can edit the graphics and accordingly change the inner data structure, code generator generates the XYZ/E program. At last the thesis gives a simple example. Chapter 5 makes a simple conclusion and points out the deficiency of the system and the part to improve in the future.