题名: 基于Agent的制造执行系统设计与实现

关键词: 制造执行系统 ; 多Agent系统 ; JAL ; JACK ; Gaia ; AUML

其他题名: Design and implement of Manaufacturing Execution System Based on Agent

摘要: 在制造企业中,由于传统的企业自动化系统缺乏纵向联系,底层过程控制系统与上层企业计划系统形成了自动化孤岛,生产与经营管理相互脱节,生产计划的实施得不到及时、正确的反馈,不能合理地调整计划,协调各工作部门,因而影响到整体效率。制造执行系统(Manufacturing Execution System, MES)能够有效地填补二者之间的空白,它不仅是面向工厂内部管理的系统,而且在企业范围的信息集成中起着承上启下的重要作用。制造执行系统连接着企业的计划层和底层生产控制系统,在改进企业生产过程、提高企业生产效率、控制生产成本等方面起了重要的作用。 目前,对于MES的研究已经日趋成熟,并且大量MES系统已经在一些航空、烟草、石化等制造流程、业务环境比较复杂的制造企业中应用,但是由于市场变化较快以及运行环境的复杂性,MES系统对环境变化的快速响应速度以及系统整体的敏捷性亟需提高。基于Agent的系统具有网络协作性、可靠性、结构开放性等特点,能够有效的满足MES系统的这种需求。因此本文首先分析了制造执行系统核心业务的特点、基本模型和Multi-Agent System(MAS)技术,然后对面向Agent的软件开发进行了分析、总结,最后基于Gaia和AUML的Agent建模方法和JAL语言,对通用的MES进行了分析、设计和部分实现。

英文摘要: Because the traditional business enterprise automation lacks for lengthways contact in manufacturing enterprises, bottom produce control systems and the upper plan layer of enterprise became the automation isolated islands, producing and management become disjointed mutually, the implement of plan can not get feedback rightly and timely, a plan can't be adjusted reasonably, work sections can’t moderate, these all result in low efficiency. Manufacturing Execution System fills up the gap between the both effectively. It not only is the system that faces to an internal management of factory, but also plays an important part in information integration at the enterprise scope. Manufacturing Execution System connects the plan layer of enterprise with the bottom produce control systems. It plays an important part in improving produce process, increasing production efficiency and cutting produce cost. The researches of MES have already been gradually maturing currently and great deals of MES have already been applied in aviation, tobacco, petrochemical industries which have complex manufacture process and business environment. Because of rapid change in the market and complexity of run environment, MES needs to get quickly response for changes of environment and agility of the whole system. Characteristics of the systems based on Agent are the network collaboration, reliability, open structure and they satisfy the needs of the MES effectively. This paper analyzes the characteristics, basic model of the MES and the Multi-Agent System (MAS) technique at first, then carries on analysis and summary toward the Agent Software Development, finally carries on analysis, design and parts of realization to the general MES based on the Agent of the Gaia and the AUML and JAL.