题名: 多模视频监控业务服务系统中的传输与控制技术

关键词: 视频监控 ; 云台监视器 ; IP双协议栈 ; 串口通信传输 ; XML通用配置 ; RSA加密 ; DES加密 ; 密钥管理

其他题名: Trassmission & Control Technique in the Multimode Network Digital Video Recorder System

摘要: 安全视频监控系统已经实现了从模拟信号到数字信号,再从单一数字设备到网络系统的转变。针对智能化,多级多模式管理等要求,未来的视频监控系统需要具备更强的兼容、传输和控制能力。因此如何将多种网络环境下的系统整合,提高系统的安全性、适用性和可扩展性,并实现大规模数据的传输和跨域网络间的系统控制,是本文研究的方向。文章中围绕着统一前端设备的操作处理方式,通过试验验证一个通用的系统模型,提供一个安全性、适用性和扩展性更好的前端设备代理模式。即通过设计和实现Linux与Windows操作系统下的两套前端代理服务器,实现IPv4与IPv6环境下大规模视频数据的编码封装、加密、传输、解密;通过使用xml的方式实现统一化的系统配置和通信数据格式;以及使用串口通信提供一个可靠而通用的设备操作手段。通过最终完成的这个多模视频监控前端代理服务器,我们成功验证了统一化操作控制和安全传输的总体思路和服务器设计模式的合理性。

英文摘要: Secure monitoring system has experienced its evolution: first is analog signal device, then it comes digital device which is called digital video recorders (DVR), and now we use network system to control more devices. Applying to the demand of multi-level and multi-mode, network DVR system should be more compatible, more reliable, and easier to control. As a result, people look on the problem of network system integration and cross-border transmission control. Today, we find more on this subject through the dissertation. This dissertation focuses on the point of unified operation of different DVR systems. We want to provide a better applicability and expansion of the front-end proxy mode, through experimental verification of a generic system model. So we designed and implemented two systems with same mode on Linux and Windows operating system. This mode implements large-scale video data coding package, encryption, transmission, decryption in IPv4/IPv6 environment. It includes XML application for unitary configuration and communication. It also uses serial communication to do reliable device control. As we finished this proxy server and made a lot of testing on it, we successfully verify the model design of unitary control and secure transmission.