题名: PADS:机动模型模拟

关键词: 机动模型 ; 模拟 ; 相遇上下文

其他题名: Moving Object Model Simulation

摘要: 该文讨论了基于TimeWarp并行同步协议(TimeWarpParallelSynchronizationProtocol)的机动模型的模拟.主要的目的是提高模拟的准确性,尤其是相遇过程的细节性处理的准确程度.模拟的准确性决定了整个模拟过程和模拟结果是否有效.传统的时间周期步长模拟方法虽然能够方便的理解,但是由于时间的连续性,时间周期步长的离散性,使准确的模拟结果难以获得.为了提高模拟的准确性,该文做了以下工作:引入消失实体集合,监视模拟实体的使命结束;引入相遇上下文和消息融合机制,使得同时参与相遇事件的实体能够彼此之间保持处理的一致性,为处理例程提供与实际场景相同的模拟环境;建立起适应于这种细节性处理的消息体系和消息之间的优先关系.根据相遇事件的产生和取消,实体加入相遇和离开相遇事件时相遇上下文的一致性证明了该文所做的模拟的正确性.该文提供的是一个具有代表性的机动模型的模拟,实际的模拟可以据此进行扩充.

英文摘要: The paper talks about the simulation of moving object model based of Time Warp Parallel Synchronization Protocol. The main purpose is to improve the accuracy of the simulation while keeping the merit of PADS (Parallel And Distributed Simulation): speedup. The accuracy of detailed processing determines the validity of the whole simulation process and result. The traditional Time Step Simulation is easy to learn, but because of the continuity of time, the discrete of time step, it is hard to get the accurate simulation result. The main content of the paper is to improve the accuracy of simulation. Thus we introduce the Mission End Object Set, it will supervise if the moving object's mission ends. We introduce the Meeting Context and Message coagulation; to keep the meeting coherence of all meeting event participators, provide actual meeting scene for the process function. We establish the message system for the detailed process, thus the priority rule of the messages. According to the meeting event's production and cancellation, the context's coherence while moving objects join and leave meeting context, we proved the correctness of the detailed simulation. We provide one representative simulation of moving object model, and it is scalable, can be revised and extended.