题名: 一种基于工作流控制的软件质量管理模型SQMM

关键词: 软件质量管理 ; 工作流

摘要: 对软件的开发过程进行质量管理是解决软件质量问题的重要方法。目前国际上流行的ISO9001标准和CMM模型等都是为了指导企业如何建立符合质量管理要求的开发过程而提出的。但是,这些标准和模型都存在着不足,有的缺少过程改进的明确目标,有的缺少对质量管理体系的全面要求,并且仅仅对开发过程提出质量要求,没有提出开发过程的控制和管理方法。为此,本文提出“软件质量管理模型”(Software Quality manage Model, SQMM)。该模型以工作流控制为手段,结合这些标准所蕴含的质量管理思想的精髓,帮助企业管理软件开发过程,从而找到一条可以有效提高中国软件企业开发能力的质量管理之路。在SQMM中,首先给出组成软件开发过程的元素的形式化定义,然后用这些元素描述企业标准软件过程(Organization Standard Software Process, OSSP)和项目定义软件过程(Project Defined Software Process, PDSP),在此基础上,给出企业管理控制开发流程和实现质量管理的行为的算法。使用这些算法,企业可以简单的完成所要求的管理活动。为了帮助企业更好的实行SQMM,设计实现了帮助软件企业建立和执行软件质量管理的工具“软件质量管理系统”(Software Quality Manage System, SQMS)。通过使用该工具,企业可以有效的应用SQMM,完成质量管理工作。

英文摘要: Quality management of software development process is an important approach to solve the problem of software quality. There are already a lot of standards of software quality management, such as ISO9001 and CMM, which can help organizations to establish the system of quality management. But there are some drawbacks in each standard. For example, the abstractness of ISO9001 standard makes it very difficult to apply it to organizations. Therefore, this paper described a new method for this kind of problem, Software Quality Manage Model (SQMM), which can efficiently and effectively lead organizations to realize the system of quality management. To describe SQMM, we first formally define the basic concepts of software development and the formal description of software development process; then design the algorithms about controlling organizations' development process and managing the quality of software process. To help organizations to apply SQMM, a tool, named the Software Quality Manage System (SQMS), was developed. The tool is made up of two parts, Organization Management in Project Management.