题名: 基于身份的可信任可扩展的健壮电子邮件系统

关键词: 基于身份的加密系统 ; 层次式基于身份的加密系统 ; 选择密文安全 ; 标准计算模型

其他题名: Trustworthy and Hierarchical Email system based on Identity-Based Encryption

摘要: 本文提出了一些构造IBE(基于身份的加密)方案的新方法,解决了一些IBE领域的公开问题,例如构造在标准计算模型下(而不是在RANDOM ORACLE模型下)选择密文安全的工BE系统。另外,我们对Shair有关IBE的原始想法进行扩展:不仅使收信人身份的验证不需发信人的介入,也使发信人身份的验证不需收信人的介入。进一步,我们首次在IBE方案中增加了一些重要功能,例如对收信人和发信人身份的即时撤销。最后,我们提出了一个基于身份的可信任可扩展的健壮电子邮件系统,它比传统的电子邮件系统多了一些新功能,诸如:源地址认证,抵御垃圾邮件,和邮件内容有关的收信回执,收信人可获得发信凭证(和源地址,信内容有关),等等。另外,该系统易于扩展至层次式,扩展方法比已知的类似方法〔10,13〕容易。

英文摘要: We construct IBE schemes in some new ways, and solve some open problems in this field , such as building identity based systems that are chosen ciphertext security in the standard computation model rather than the random oracle model (proposed by [2]). In addition, we expand Shamir' s original idea of IBE system: we not only make authentication of Receiver' s identity without the involvement of the sender, but also make authentication of sender' s identity without the involvement of the Receiver. Furthermore, we realize, for the first time, some functions in IBE schemes, such as instant revoking of receiver' s identity and sender' s identity. At last we propose a trustworthy and hierarchical Email system based on our IBE, which adds many new functions to traditional Email system , such as authentication of Email' s source address, resisting junk Emails, receipt related to Email content , generating evidence of sending Email (related to source address, content of the Email), etc. Additionally, we can expand this system to a hierarchical system by a method simpler than all existing ones [10,13].