题名: 基于动态路网的浮动车系统的研究和实现

关键词: 浮动车 ; 动态路网 ; 位置更新 ; GPS ; 无线通信

其他题名: Research and Implementation of Floating Car System Based on Dynamic Transportation Network

摘要: 浮动车(Floating Car)技术是智能交通系统(ITS)中实时获取交通信息的重要手段之一,然而目前的浮动车产品主要是基于Euclidean空间的,没有将车辆和行驶的路网联系起来,因此,难以在效率和准确性上进行取舍。基于动态路网 的浮动车系统克服了上述缺点,通过与路网的关联,改进了传统浮动车的位置更新算法,在更新次数和精确度上都有很大的突破。 本文对基于路网的浮动车系统进行研究,研究的工作主要表现在以下方面: 第一,阐述了基于动态路网的浮动车系统相对基于uclidean 空间的浮动车优点,介绍现有的几个浮动车产品,包括它们的实现方法和应用方向。 第二,给出动态路网的模型结构,通过该模型我们将车辆行驶的二维Euclidean 空间转变到路网上的一维空间,极大地简化了数据的存储、处理及查询操作,并且对准确性也有很大的提高。 第三,提出基于动态路网浮动车系统在行驶时的三种位置更新策略,并将它们和传统浮动车的定时或定距离的更新策略进行比较。 第四,给出基于动态路网浮动车系统的两个应用:拥塞判断和行驶时间估计。 第五,给出基于动态路网的浮动车的关键技术实现,包括关键数据结构和算法的设计。主要给出中心服务器的整体架构,以及数据文件层(包括路网和浮动车轨迹)、动态分析导航和通讯接口层的各层实现技术。 第六,给出传统浮动车系统和基于动态路网的浮动车系统在位置更新次数和精确度上的试验对比。 本文的研究成果为我国进一步研究基于动态路网的大规模浮动车系统提供了技术和经验,为智能交通系统的研制工作奠定新的基础。

英文摘要: Floating Car is one of the most important techniques in Intelligent Transportation System through which to obtain the real-time traffic information. But the traditional Floating Car systems are mainly based on Euclidean space, which ignore the connections between vehicles and the transportation network. Because of this, it’s hard to make the decision between efficiency and precision. The Transportation Network based Floating Car System overcomes the above defects, through the connection between vehicles and transportation network, improve the location update algorithms, make breakthrough on location update frequency and precision. This paper makes a deep research on the ansportation Network based Floating Car System. The main achievements of this paper are as follows: 1. Explain the merits of transportation network based FCS compared with traditional FCS, introduce a few of FCS products, describing their implementation methods and usage. 2. Promote the dynamic transportation network model, through which we can transfer the two dimensions Euclidean space into one dimension transportation network space. The model makes data storage, query process easier and also enhance the precision of the result. 3. Promote three new location update algorithms and compare them with the traditional ones which send location information in fixed time or fixed distance. 4. Provide two killer applications based on our system: traffic blockage detection and travel time estimation. 5. Implement the transportation network based floating car system, mainly on the design of key data structures and algorithms. The work is focused on the infrastructure of server, data layer (including transportation network and Floating Car’s trajectory), dynamic navigation and communication layer. 6. Experimentalize to compare the location update frequency and precision between the transportation network based FCS and traditional Euclidean space based FCS. The paper’s achievements provide technology and experience for the research on large-scale transportation network based FCS and do a great help for the development of ITS.