题名: 基于语义的接口名称匹配方法的研究和实现

关键词: 构件接口匹配 ; 本体论 ; 领域知识 ; 语义计算 ; 保险领域

其他题名: Interface matching of components based on semantic

摘要: 领域构件的接口名称不仅仅只是一个使其唯一的标识符,其中往往蕴含了相关领域中的语义信息。本文假设构件的设计者在对构件接口进行命名时,会尽量包含接口在领域中的语义信息,这些信息包括:构件接口运行的环境,构件接口操作的领域对象,以及构件接口对领域对象所进行的操作。本文将试图从接口的名称中发掘出这些信息,并以此作为依据来对用户的查询请求进行基于语义的匹配度计算。本文将本体论的观点用在知识表达上,即借由本体论中的基本元素:概念及概念间的关联,作为描述真实世界的知识模型。描述了如何运用本体来表现领域中一组基本概念以及这些概念之间的关系,以及利用这些术语和关系构成的规定领域本体外延的规则的定义。本文利用经过改进的WordNet模型来描述领域本体,通过对保险领域进行分析得到描述保险领域基本语义的原始语料库,并利用原始语料库对构件接口进行解析,将解析得到的语义信息记录在解析构件库。对于用户的查询请求,也采用基于语义的描述,将其和解析构件库中的接口名称包含的语义进行相似度计算,并返回给查询用户。本文将上述方法在北京市科委的项目中进行了实践,建立了保险领域本体的参考模型,以保险核心业务系统的构件库作为实验对象,设计了一套基于语义的接口匹配系统,取得了较好的效果。

英文摘要: The name of domain component is not only an identifier which makes it unique; it also contains some semantic information of the relative domain. This paper assumes that when the developers of domain components give names for those components, they always attempt to contain some semantic information of the relative domain including the environment of the components to run, the objects which the components act, and the operations which the components do. This paper attempts to expose such information, and uses them to do some semantic computing to match the users' query request. This paper applies the theory of Ontology on knowledge representation, describes the knowledge model of real world via the basic elements of ontology: concepts and the relationship between those concepts. Describe how to use ontology to present basic concepts and relation between them in a specific domain, and define the rule of extension of the domain Ontology. This paper uses a WordNet-like model to describe insurance domain ontology, obtains a primitive corpus of insurance domain by domain analysis. Resolve the interface identifiers of insurance core business system, and generate the analytical component library. Use semantic-based method to describe users' query request, and compute semantic similarity based on the analytical component library. This paper practices above method on the project sponsoring by Beijing Municipal Science & Technology Commission. Build up a reference model of insurance domain ontology. Design an interface matching system based on semantic, verify it on the insurance core business system, and achieve fairly good results.