题名: 从XYZ/E到实时子语言XYZ/RE的扩充及其CASE工具XYZ/RTG

关键词: 时序逻辑 ; 实时系统 ; 时序算子 ; 时间上限 ; 时间下限 ; 谓词 ; CASE工具

摘要: XYZ/RE是XYZ/E的实时子语言。本文讨论了如何在原有Kripke模型上作最小的扩充,使得新引入的实时时序算子可以在其中定义。并在语言上介绍了与XYZ/BE和XYZ/SE相对应的实时语言的语法定义及语义解释。本文还介绍了一种为实时软件工程师设计的CASE工具XYZ/RTG。这一工具可用来将XYZ/SE程序自动软换为实时XYZ/RSE程序,并可检查一致性和计算时间限。有关这一工具的设计思想以及程序实现方法等亦有较详细的计论。

英文摘要: XYZ/RE is a Real-Time sublanguage of XYZ/E. This paper discussed how to implement the minimum extension on Kripke Model so that the new Real-Time temporal operator can be defined in it. It mentions the syntax definition and semantics explanation of the Real-time sublanguages corresponding to XYZ/BE and XYZ/SE. The paper also introduces a CASE TOOL designed for Real-Time Programmer, which has the functions to transform XYZ/SE program into XYZ/RSE program, check the consistency properties of a XYZ/RSE program and compute the time bounds of the whole program, etc. The designing method and programming technique are also covered.