题名: SIP在视频监控系统中的应用

关键词: 计算机应用技术

其他题名: The Application of SIP in Video Monitor System

摘要: SIP协议是由IETF提出的应用层信令协议,用来建立、修改和终止多方参与的多媒体会话进程,具有很好的可扩展性、灵活性、互操作性和可重用性。在视频监控系统中使用SIP协议实现呼叫处理过程,可以使视频监控系统具有更好的兼容性和扩展能力。本文以网络视频监控系统为背景,介绍了视频监控系统的功能划分和SIP协议的相关内容,提出了基于SIP协议的视频监控呼叫处理方案,设计了支持节点注册、呼叫处理、用户认证、状态查询等功能的呼叫处理子系统,并且在视频监控系统中实现。为了满足运营级视频监控系统对呼叫处理能力的高要求,设计并实现了基于分布式系统的高性能SIP服务器,在集群上完成对高性能SIP服务器的性能测试。本文工作的主要贡献是:在视频监控系统中设计并实现了基于SIP协议的呼叫处理子系统;在分布式系统上设计并实现了具有高呼叫处理能力的高性能SIP服务器。

英文摘要: SIP is an application-layer control protocol proposed by IETF. It's used to establish, modify, and terminate muti-party multimedia sessions and has strong extensibility, flexibility, interoperability and reusability. It can get better compatibility and expansion capability that implement the call process with SIP in video monitor system. In this thesis, based on the demand for network video monitor system, we introduce the video monitor system's functional division and the SIP protocol, propose a scheme for call process in video monitor system based on SIP protocol, design and implement the call process subsystem supporting node register, call process, user authentication and status enquiry in video monitor system. In order to meet the requirements of the carrier-class video monitor system, we design and implement the high-performance SIP server on the distributed system, and test the SIP server on the cluster. The thesis's major contribution is: design and implement the call process subsystem of video monitor system based on SIP protocol; design and implement the high-performance SIP server on the distributed system.