题名: 基于Web服务的监控系统软件集成框架

关键词: 监控系统 ; 集成框架 ; Web服务 ; 信息建模

摘要: 监控系统的软件集成有着广泛的实际应用需求,如在智能建筑、工业生产过程控制、智能交通等领域。本论文试图在如何将Web服务用于监控系统软件集成方面进行一些探讨,以期实现以子系统为集成单元,有效地降低集成的复杂度和工作量,可运行在互联网上并对多种客户应用提供灵活的支持。本文分析了监控系统软件集成的需求、特点、现有的一些相关技术以及Web服务技术后,主要作了如下一些研究工作:1,给出一种基于Web服务的监控系统软件集成框架wsMsIF的设计这一框架以子系统为集成单元,把软件复用由组件扩展到应用复用,有效的降低了集成的复杂度和工作量,提高系统的稳定性;web服务对互联网的内在支持也使得系统能够突破局域网和地域的限制。2,给出了一种比较适合监控系统的信息模型和xML表示借鉴商业对象模型(BOM)、IEC 61346,所给出的信息模型及其表示能够对多种客户应用提供内在的灵活支持,也能够和Web服务技术相适应。3,针对一个特定的子系统,给出了wsMsIF设计思想的部分实现。此外,本文还分析了影响该框架性能的主要因素、给出一些可能的改进方法。最后,给出为了使得这一框架能够在实际工作中真正应用还需要作的工作。

英文摘要: Monitoring system software integration is widely demanded in the fields of intelligent building, industry process control, intelligent transportation, etc. In this thesis, research on using Web services to integrate monitoring system software is discussed. The research's main goal is developing related technology and methodology which can use subsystem software as integrating unit to effectually reduce the complexity, workload of integrating, and provide supports for internet and different kinds of client applications. This thesis begins with analyzing the requirements and characters of monitoring system software integration, existing related technology and Web services. The main research work is listed below: design a monitoring system software integration framework based on Web services. The framework wsMsIF uses subsystem as the integrating unit and extends the software reuse from component to application. This kind of integration can fully utilize the existed system, effectually reduce the complexity and workload of integrating and enhance the integrated system stability. introduce a monitoring system information model and the XML presentation. The information model references the BOM and IEC 61346. The model and its presentation can provide flexible support for different client applications and suitable for Web services. give a sample implementation of the integration framework wsMsIF for a subsystem. And then, the key factors which affect the performance of the framework and the possible improving way is also discussed. In the last part, the conclusion of the thesis and the future work to make the framework available in practice is discussed.