题名: 基于领域的数据平台的研究与实践

关键词: 领域 ; 数据平台 ; 数据处理 ; 数据建模 ; 参考模型 ; 维度建模 ; 作业管理

摘要: 经过多年的信息化建设,各企事业单位已具备了较完善的OLTP系统,积累了海量的业务数据,但是他们分散、不共享,数据的完整性、一致性缺少很好的保证,且OLTP系统已远远满足不了企业应用的需要。为解决这些问题,适应市场经济的激烈竞争,建立数据平台系统将有助于对这些数据进行有效地整合、提炼、加工处理,以更好地满足统计分析、决策、风险管控、产品开发等各方面的需求,并最终提高各单位的核心竞争力。 本文对基于领域数据平台构建方法进行研究,对数据平台的ETL过程、数据建模、平台应用等分别进行介绍,并基于领域对ETL过程、数据建模进行了重点描述。具体内容包括:首先介绍了数据平台,以及与之相关的商业智能、数据库、数据仓库、业务规则管理、工作流、目录服务等方面的内容;然后从整体上对数据平台进行描述,介绍了数据平台的体系结构、ETL过程、数据建模和平台应用等方面内容;接着分别对ETL过程和数据建模方法进行详细阐述,研究了构建可复用的基于领域的数据建模方法,并利用作业管理、目录服务、规则管理、日志管理、异常处理等技术建立ETL平台的技术架构和领域业务支撑架构;然后结合领域对数据平台的数据模型构建方法和ETL过程进行实践;最后对所做的研究和实践工作进行了总结,并确定了下一步的工作方向。 本文对领域内可复用数据模型进行了研究,提出了一种数据参考模型构建方法和步骤,并且建立了开放的支持异常处理与恢复的ETL平台。本文设计开发的基于保险领域的数据平台系统是基于数据参考模型构建方法和ETL平台进行的,它已经在相关保险公司正式投入使用,得到了用户的肯定。它一方面有效地解决了各应用系统的信息分散、数据的完整性和一致性问题,为统计分析、决策、风险管控、产品开发等提供了强有力的支持,从而提高企业的核心竞争力,另一方面还为基于领域的ETL过程和数据建模提供了一套思路和方法, 对领域应用软件开发提供了帮助。

英文摘要: After several years’ informatization construction, big companies have built a fairly complete OLTP system, and accumulated mass business data. However, current systems can't guarantee the completeness and consistency of these data due to their distributive storage in many independent systems without sharing and consistency. Enterprise application can not been satisfied by OLTP systems. In order to solve these problems and be competitive in market, building data platform system will be helpful. It will be helpful to effectively integrate, refine and process data thus to better support to requirement such as statistic, analysis, decision support, risk management and control, product development, and improve enterprise core competition. This paper is based on research of domain based data platform, introduces ETL process, data modeling, platform application of data platform separately, and describes domain based ETL process and data modeling in detail. First, it introduces data platform and related domain such as business intelligence, database and etc; Second, it describes data platform in the mass, it describes content such as architecture, ETL process, data modeling and platform application; Third it describes ETL process and data modeling method in detail, do research on modeling method of reusable domain based data model, and use technologies as task management, directory service, rule management, log management and exception process to build technologies and business support architecture of ETL platform, Then it combine domain to do practice on data modeling method and ETL process of data platform; And the last part summarizes the former work and outlines future direction. This paper has done research on domain based reusable data model, given out a build method and steps of data reference model, and built opening ETL platform which support exception process and restore. The domain based data platform system designed in this paper is based on data reference modeling method and ETL platform, it has been used in some companies, and won approval from users. On the one hand, it solved problems like information decentralization, data integrality and consistency between application systems, and given strong support to statistic, analysis, and etc, then to raise core competition of enterprise; On the other hand, it provided thought and method of domain based ETL process and data modeling, and provided help for domain based application development.