题名: 可盖相对计算度有关问题研究

关键词: 可盖递归枚举度 ; 弱真值表 ; 无向可盖度 ; 无向可杯度 ; gap/cogap构造方法

其他题名: Some Tesults about Cappable Degree

摘要: 本文研究可盖递归枚举度(cappable r.e. degree)的有关问题。我们首先证明不存在弱真值表(wtt)可盖度的一致性构造,即不存在递归函数f和递归泛函#PHI#使得对任意e #belongs to (is member of ) the set# #omega#, w_f(e)=[#PHI#](We),deg_wtt(W_f(e))为弱真值表可盖度,且W_e非递归蕴涵W_f(e)非递归。在T.A.Slaman的问题集中,Lempp提出了一个与一致性构造有关的猜想:对任意递归枚举度a和b,若a #not<=# b则在区间R(<=a)-R(<=b)中存在可盖度c(即c<=a且c#not<=#b)。我们考虑Lempp猜想成立的条件,并且证明了若加上条件b∈NB(NB为其下无极小对的度集合),则Lemmp猜想成立;进一步,如果a#not<=#b, b∈M,那么在区间R(<=a)-R(<=b)中存在可盖度。最后我们研究可盖度在R中的分布情况。递归枚举度a称为无向可盖度,若O

英文摘要: In this paper, we are doing research on some problems about cappable degrees. Firstly, we have shown that there does not exist uniform construction of wtt-cappable degree, that is, there is no recursive function f and p.r. functional #PHI# such that for any e #belongs to (is member of ) the set# #omega#, w_f(e)=[#PHI#](We),deg_wtt(W_f(e)) is a wtt-cappable degree and W_e nonrecursive implies W_f(e) nonrecursive. In T.A.Slaman's "Questions in Recursion Theory", Lempp communicates a conjecture which is also related to the uniform construction of cappable degree: For any r.e. degree a and b, if a #not<=# b them=n there exists a cappable degree c in R(<=a)-R(<=b). We consider the positive aspects of Lempp's conjec-ture under some conditions, and show that if we add condition b∈NB (where NB=({a>O|a does not bound a minimal pair}), then the conjecture of Lempp is true. Furthermore, if a#not<=#b and b∈M, then there also exists a cappable degree in R(<=a)-R(<=b). Lastly, we consider the distribution of cappable degree in R.A recursively enumerable degree a is undirectly cappable if O