题名: 嵌入式软件开发环境异种计算机互操作技术研究与实践

关键词: 互操作性 ; 嵌入式

摘要: “九五”国防科技预研重点攻关项目——“嵌入式软件开发环境异种机互操作技术研究”,是为了结合航天系统中嵌入式软件开发环境的实际情况开展支持嵌入式软件开发环境集成的互操作技术的研究工作,为最终研制航天系统分布式异构的功能完善的开放式嵌入式软件开发环境做好理论和技术上的引导、准备工作。本文作为其研究成果之一,深入探讨了集成嵌入式软件开发环境中的互操作性难点,提出并分析了解决这些难点的相应办法和相关技术,特别是以CORBA、COM/DCOM/COM~+、EJB为代表的中间件技术。最后,设计实现了一个基于CORBA技术的航天系统嵌入式软件开发环境互操作性解决方案。

英文摘要: The main target of the pre-research project of national defense technology "the interoperability research of the heterogeneous computers in the embedded system developing environments" during the National Ninth Five Plan is to carry on the interoperability research in the embedded systems developing environments and provides theory and technology foundations to the later research task of creating a distributed、heterogeneous and open embedded systems developing environments in the Aeronautics area. As part of the researching achievements, this paper first illustrates the requirements and difficulties of the interoperability of the embedded system developing environments; and then provides and analyses several methods and relevant technologies to solve these difficulties, specially CORBA、COM/DCOM/COM~+ and EJB technology; at last, this paper designs a concrete solution project to implement interoperability of the embedded system developing environments in the Aeronautics area.