题名: 基于iptables技术即时通软件的监控研究

关键词: 即时通 ; 协议分析

摘要: 在即时通软件迅猛发展的今天,一方面人们充分享受它所提供的迅速快捷的服务,方便了大家的日常生活和工作学习;但在另一方面,它也给管理人员在安全方面提出新课题。面对目前即时通软件在使用过程中危害国家和社会安全、泄漏国家和企业秘密等现实问题,本论文提出采用防火墙捕获数据包,经过协议分析后,拦截非法数据包,达到可靠有效地管理即时通软件通信的目的。首先对即时通软件(MSN和ICQ)的通信协议做了具体分析,得到客户端与服务器之间的约定格式。然后了解目前市场上监控软件的使用技术和达到的性能,提出适合项目开发的新一代Linux防火墙技术的解决方案。通过动态内核加载技术使得在开发该防火墙软件扩展功能时,可以很方便灵活地安装和卸载内核处理模块。最后根据任务要求,进行需求分析,设计了基于Linux系统的内核钩子模块和即时通软件通信协议分析模块。其中内核钩子模块完成了钩子的安装和卸载;即时通通信协议分析模块捕获了通信数据包,拦截了含有非法用户和关键字的数据包,并对相关信息做了日志。在模拟真实环境的情况下,分别对上述两种协议的消息包进行转发和拦截测试,得出测试结论,并指出下一步的工作。

英文摘要: Nowadays people enjoy the convenient and flexible service taken by IM software, but IM also bring some problems to the manage stuff. Facing these problems such as affecting country's security, letting out the secrets of country and enterprise, this paper brings out a method that can manages the communication through IM efficiently.- This method includes capturing packets, analyzing protocol, intercepting illegal messages based on our research to the IM. Firstly, this paper analyzes the communication protocol of MSN and ICQ, and gets the information format between clients and servers. Secondly, learning about the technology and the function of IM software, this paper brings out a method based on New Linux firewall technology. It uses loadable kernel module technology so as we can install or remove the kernel module easily. Thirdly, according to the requirement of the project, this paper analyzes the demand, and designs the hook module and 1M communication protocol module based on Linux system. The hook module finishes the installing and uninstalling of hook, and IM communication protocol module captures the messages, intercepts the packets including illegal users and keywords, and writes the information into file. Under the simulation of real circumstances, this paper tests the transferring and intercepting of these two protocol messages, draws a conclusion and points out the next work.