题名: 基于方法学的交互式软件构造系统BLISS的设计与实现

摘要: 本篇论文旨在对有关BLISS系统(Building interactive Software System)的概念、设计、环境和实现技术等内容进行全面介绍。BLISS是一种基于概念模型、语义设计、语法设计和词法设计的语言模式来构造交互式软件的环境系统,适宜于软件设计者构造交互式软件。它利用由图形功能和公用的工具函数(交互技术)组织而成的用户接口管理(UIM)所提供的良好环境,提出了一种交互式语言(IL),设计并实现了交互式语言处理器(ILH)以完成语言的转换和实现。由此,系统通过终端用户(End User)与计算机之间以图文方式所进行的交互式软件设计,把其内容转换为一种内部形式的正文即IL书写的程序,接着再把IL程序转换成高级语言(例如C)书写的程序,从而实现了一种图示语言到正文语言的自动转换及其实现。BLISS设计环境是一个集成的交互式软件设计工具的整体——即交互式软件说明工具和运行支持工具的集成。它在面向目标、面向图形学、面向终端用户、软件重用等新颖的程序设计方法、交互式软件说明中状态转换图与事件模型的结合以及交互式语言中第四代语言特色的融入等方面都作了一定的研讨。

英文摘要: In this thesis, the concepts, design, environment and implementation techniques about the system BLISS (Building Interactive Software System) are described in detail.) BLISS is an environment system, in which interactive softwares could be built, based on the language model of Conceptual Model, Semantic Design, Syntactic Design and Lexical Design. It's suitable for software designers to build interactive software systems. In BLISS, an Interactive Language (IL) is proposed, the IL Handler (ILH) for translation and implementation of IL has been designed and implemented, by means of the friendly environment supported by the User Interface Management (UIM), which organizes graphics functions and some common tool functions (interactive techniques). When end users dialog with the computer, interactively by the graphical and textual way, BLISS text which is an IL source program, then translate the IL program into a target program written by a high transition and implementation from visual language to textual language are completed. BLISS is an integrated body of interactive software design tools, including interactive software specification tools and run time supporting tools. The features of object oriented, graphics oriented, end user oriented, software reusability, data abstraction and information hidden, rapid prototyping and so on, have been considered while designing BLISS, As a visual format for the interactive software specification, the State Transition Diagram (STD) has been combined with the event model concept. Some 4GL features of our Interactive Language have also been showed and discussed.