题名: 面向构件库的MIS开发方法和环境工具

摘要: 本文针对传统的管理信息系统MIS开发中存在的生产效率低下,系统质量差,对环境的适应能力弱,维护代价昂贵等缺点,在分析和比较常用的几种MIS开发方法的基础上,以软件工程认知体系的概念为指导,提出了一套基于构件库的开发方法-RSLO方法,阐述了支持这种方法得以快速实现的一整套开发维护环境工具MISDE,还介绍了使用这种方法开发出的最终系统的体系结构。本文主要做了以下几个方面的工作:(1)阐明MIS开发的目的是对客观世界的模拟和仿真,而不是在计算机域中对客观世界中问题进行求解的过程。(2)强调需求分析应该着眼于客观世界中的个体,是对客观系统的完整、正确、直观的映象,即客观系统在用户思维中的组成结构和运行机理,放弃面向数据流和面向功能的分析方法。(3)用可重用构件来仿真实现客观系统的功能,可重用构件的集合称为可重用构件库,构件具有严格的规范,以便于被大家共同使用和丰富扩充,提高了软件生产率。(4)视构件为对象,对其进行具有面向对象机制的管理,并提出了将构件集成装配形成MIS系统的手段,描述了基于构件库的MIS开发平台,提高了软件的可维护性。(5)本文中的构件并非可重用模块,而是一段程序框架,同时带有各自的维护模块,使用不同的参数运行维护模块,可以将构件生成不同功能的运行模块。(6)提出了将功能模块子集和数据库子集分离的MIS体系结构。

英文摘要: Because there are so many defects such as low productivity, bad quality and poor adaptability to the environment in those traditional development methods of Management Information System (MIS), we analyse some usual development methods of MIS and bring about a new method-RSLO, with a set of kits-MISDE to improve this method and make it practical in this paper. RSLO is based on Reusable Software-Component Library, directed by Recognization Architecture of Software Engineering. The main ideas in this paper are: 1) Specify that the destination of MIS is to imitate and simulate the real world, not a process to try to solve the problems in it; 2) Emphasis that analysis must be based on the entities in the real world, and it's an integrated, correct, audio-visual image of the real world. Get rid of the data-flow-oriented analysis and the function-oriented analysis. 3) Imitate the functions of the real world with Reusable Software-Components. Reusable Software-Component Library is the set of Reusable Software-Components. Because there are strict standards for Reusable Software-Components, it's convenient for MIS developers to use it and expand it. The efficacy to develop MIS becomes more improved. 4) Software-Components are treated and managed as objects. A kind of technique to assemble Reusable Software-Components into an integrated MIS is proposed in this paper, so maintaining MIS is more easy than before. 5) Reusable Software-Components aren't reusable modules, but program formworks, each with a module to maintain it. Running the maintenance module with a group of parameters can make a function module from the Reusable Software-Component. 6) Devise a kind of MIS architecture with separating the subset of the function modules from that of the databases.