题名: 个性化浏览、智能导航研究

关键词: 个性化浏览 ; 智能导航 ; 智能数据库 ; 框架表示

摘要: Internet是一个非常有价值的知识宝库,研究客户端个性化浏览、服务器端智能导航的工具是当今计算技术的一大热点,也是Internet用户的迫切需要。本论文的主要目的是研究个性化浏览、智能导航模型的构造。本文首先对现阶段的浏览、导航主流技术进行分析,并提出个性化浏览、智能导航模型应达到的目标。然后设计了一个个性化浏览、智能导航模型的基本架构,并对各个部分进行说明。最后阐述如何实现系统模型中的管理层的一个原型和与该原型的程序接口和用户接口。

英文摘要: Internet is an invaluable knowledge treasury. Research in individualizing browse at user end and intelligent navigation at server end is one of the hot spots in computer technology. The motivation of this paper is studying the construction of the individualizing browse and intelligent navigation model. At first, the current popular technology of navigation is analyzed, and the goals that the individualizing browse and intelligent navigation model should get at are described. Then, a design framework of the individualizing and intelligent navigator is provided. Finally, the implementation of a prototype of the management layer in the framework, the programming interface, and a user interface with the prototype are illustrated.