题名: IP网络中数字视频终端系统的设计与实现

关键词: 视频终端 ; IP网络 ; 时延 ; 抖动

其他题名: Design and Implementation of the Digital Video Terminal on IP Network

摘要: 近年来,以MPEG压缩编码为主流的图像视频技术的日渐成熟和IP网络技术的进步,为多媒体通信的发展奠定了良好基础,基于IP网络的视频传输和视频应用业务成为研究的热点。本文论述IP网络中数字视频终端系统的设计与实现,主要包括硬件、软件的总体设计方案和节目播放软件的设计与实现。另外,本文提出了一种自适应缓冲控制算法,有效地提高了视频播放的质量。全文共分五章。第一章介绍1P网络上的视频应用现状和技术发展趋势及lP网络中数字视频终端的关键技术。第二章介绍数字视频终端系统的总体设计。第三章是本文的重点,描述了数字视频终端中节目播放软件的框架结构及节目播放模块、频道列表接收模块、菜单框架模块和自适应缓冲控制算法的设计和实现。第四章给出了视频终端的调试和测试方案。第五章描述了视频终端在数字电视和小区VOD点播演示系统中的应用。最后一章进行总结,并指出了视频终端的技术改进和应用方向。

英文摘要: In recent years,with the maturing of the video process technology basing on MPEG coding standards and the progress of the IP network,multimedia communication has been developed rapidly.Video data transmission and video application have become research focus. This paper discusses the design and implementation of digital video terminal on IP network,which mainly introduces the whole design of the hardware and software,and also explicates the function and key technologies of the program play software.Furthermore,to ensure the QoS of the real-time video play,this paper also presents an adaptive buffer control algorithm. This thesis consists of six chapters.The first chapter introduces current status and tendency of the video applications and point out the critical technologies in our terminal.The second chapter introduces the whole design of the video terminal.Then the main chapter comes,which describes the frame of program play software,including play model,channel list receiving model,menu system model and the adaptive buffer control algorithm.The fourth chapter presents the debug strategy and test methods of the system.The next chapter just introduces the application of the video terminal in digital TV and VOD demo system.The last chapter is a general statement of the system and future work.