题名: 面向WS-BPEL的服务组合建模工具设计与实现

关键词: BPMN ; BPEL ; 服务组合 ; 模型转换 ; 建模工具

其他题名: Design and Implementation of WS-BPEL Oriented Service Composition Modeling Tool

摘要: 随着电子商务和B2B应用的发展和需求的加深,企业应用系统要求可以在因特网环境下进行企业间的应用互操作和应用集成。服务组合(service composition)通过描述服务之间的交互关系向最终用户提供增值服务,实现业务流程层的集成与互操作。服务组合建模提供规范化的服务组合描述,需要可视化的建模工具支持,如何屏蔽业务流程建模的复杂性,提升从业务模型向软件技术模型转换的效率,是亟待解决的重要问题。 针对这些问题,论文提出了一种模型驱动的组合服务开发方法,即面向可视化业务建模语言,基于模型转换的组合服务建模方法。 论文首先研究了图形标记建模语言BPMN(Business Process Modeling Notation),将BPMN和业务流程可执行语言BPEL进行了比较,分析了从BPMN到BPEL转换时存在的问题。进而,给出了基于BPMN核心元素的业务流程图BPD(Business Process Diagram)、BPD组件,以及BPD模型良构的严格定义,并给出了BPD良构性检查方法,以及面向组件的良构BPD规约方法。 论文接下来研究了模型转换方法。分别从元素、组件和流程三个层次给出BPMN模型向BPEL模型映射的方法。在元素级定义了BPMN单个元素向BPEL语言元素的映射规则;在组件级,基于分割BPD模型形成结构化组件的方法,给出了相应的转换算法;在流程级,我们采用基于规约的化简方法,通过将组件规约成一个简单任务活动的递归操作,实现整个BPD模型向BPEL模型的转换。 最后,我们设计和实现了建模工具OnceBPD(Once Business Process Designer),它支持BPMN建模,以及BPMN模型到WS-BPEL 1.1模型的等效转换。通过多个实例开发,表明了OnceBPD能够支持模型驱动的组合服务开发,各类人员能够关注的不同抽象层次,通过工具自动化的模型转换,提高了开发效率和质量。

英文摘要: With the development of e-commerce and the increase of B2B application, enterprise application system needs to integrate business applications within and across organizational boundaries and facilitate interoperability. In particular, the process-based composition of web services is gaining a considerable momentum as an approach for the effective integration of distributed and heterogeneous applications. In this approach, applications are encapusated as web services and the logic of their interations is modeled as a process model. Service compostion modeling or process modeling, supported by a visual modeling tool, provides a formal description to service composition. It is an urgent issue that how to shield the complexity of business process specification and enhance the efficiency of transformation from business model to software model. To solve these problems, we present a model driven service composition development method, which is based on visual business modeling language and model transformation technology. Firstly, we study on the Business Process Modeling Notion (BPMN), compare it with business process execution language (BPEL) and discover the problem that exists in the transformation from BPMN to BPEL. Then the rigorous definition of BPD (Business Process Diagram), BPD component and well formed BPD model is given. Also we give the well formed core BPD checking method and component based well formed BPD folding method. Secondly, we present a model transformation method from BPMN to BPEL.The BPMN model is mapped to BPEL model according to three levels, element, componet and processe level. In the element level, we define individual elements mapping rule. In the component level, we present how to cut the BPD model to the component which can be translated to BPEL structural activities. In the process level, we fold the component to a single task in order to simplify the BPD, and keep on finding the component and folding until the whole BPD is transformed to BPEL Process. Finally, we design and implement the tool called OnceBPD (Once Business Process Designer). It supports BPMN modeling and equivalent transformation from BPMN to WS-BPEL1.1 model. Through several cases,it’s shown that the tool supports the model driven development method. Different roles are able to work on their own abstract levels, cooperate closely, and improve work efficiency by tool-supported automatic model transformation technology.