题名: 一种面向开源测试工具的集成框架的设计与实现

关键词: 软件测试 ; 开源测试工具 ; 集成 ; 框架

其他题名: Design and implementation of an integration framework for open-sourced testing tools

摘要: 在软件测试过程中,优秀的测试工具通常能显著地提高测试的效率。在开源社区的推动下,越来越多的开源测试工具不断涌现。软件测试是一个复杂的过程,而现有的开源测试工具大多专注于测试过程的一个方面,如静态代码分析、单元测试、测试管理乃至性能测试。要完成一个完整的测试流程,往往需要结合使用多种测试工具。这些工具彼此独立,相互间缺乏沟通的标准和途径,导致需要付出大量人工劳动来完成信息的传递,以至于整个测试过程效率的降低和成本的提高。为了提高测试相关工具间交互的效率,人们往往采用硬编码等方式将工具进行集成。然而,旧有的集成方式使得工具间耦合度大大提高,代码复用性差,缺乏扩展性,并不适合开源测试工具种类多、涉及面广的特点。 为了在提高开源测试相关工具间协作效率的同时,保持一定的复用性与扩展性,本文提出并实现了一种面向开源测试工具的集成框架,提供了一个供不同测试工具进行信息的传递和共享的平台。该框架将各种测试工具的输入输出接口提取出来,用一个可扩展的接口定义将它们统一,使各个工具之间可以在互相没有察觉的情况下进行测试数据的传递,降低了工具间的耦合性。统一接口可扩展的特点使得框架能适应不同测试工具的信息接口,提高了系统的灵活性。 本文介绍了开源测试工具在当前测试工作中的应用以及在工具协作中存在的问题,分析了对开源测试工具进行集成的需求,并介绍了常见的工具集成方法。基于其中的框架式集成思想,设计并实现了一个面向开源测试工具的集成框架,详细介绍了该框架的设计思想和实现技术。在此基础上,通过将几个开源测试工具与框架进行集成并完成相互间的交互验证了框架的可用性。

英文摘要: Outstanding software testing tools can improve the efficiency of software testing greatly. By the promotion of the open source community, more and more open-sourced software testing tools were developed. However, software testing is a complex process, and most of available tools only focused on one aspect of it, such as static code analysis, unit testing, testing management or even performance testing. Usually more than one tool were employed to accomplish a complete testing process. Since these tools were very independent and short of communicating standards and channels, people had to transfer the data manually, which resulted in lower efficiency and rise of cost. To cope with this problem, these tools were integrated in variant ways, such as hard-coding. These solutions coupled the tools together, made the code hard to reuse and extend. When it comes to the problem of the integration of open-sourced testing tools, which are very independent and diverse, they are no longer applicable. In order to make the collaboration of open-sourced software testing tools more efficient, reusable and extensible, this paper proposed and implemented an integration framework for the open-sourced software testing tools. This framework provided a platform for different software testing tools to transfer and share data. It extracted the input and output interfaces of variant open-sourced software testing tools and unified them into a few ones. This enabled these tools to communicate with others without knowing the existence of them, decoupling them from each other. Different interfaces can be adapted into the unified ones, thus boosting the flexibility of system to a higher level. This thesis introduced the current situation of the application of open-sourced software testing tools, depicted the problem in tools collaboration. Then it analyzed the requirement for open-sourced testing tools integration and introduced common integration methods. On the Basis of the framework-based approach, an integration framework for open-sourced testing tools was designed and implemented. The thesis presented a lot of details of the design and implementation of this framework. By integrating several sample tools into it, its availability was verified.