题名: 密码网格计算系统的设计与实现

关键词: 分布式计算 ; 密码计算 ; 网格计算 ; 计算系统

其他题名: Design and Implementation of Crypto-Grid Computing System

摘要: 随着计算机科学、通信和信息技术的发展,人类社会生活越来越依赖于信息,信息安全方面的问题也日益突出;信息安全的关键是密码理论,密码理论的核心是密码算法;密码算法的研究和发展与其所依赖的计算平台是分不开的。Internet技术的飞速发展带来新的分布式计算技术——网格计算;结合密码计算特点、需求和网格计算的优点,构建开放、通用、高效、可扩充、可移植和价格低廉的密码计算平台——密码网格(Crypto-Grid);作为密码网格的一个组成部分——密码网格计算系统(Crypto-Grid Computing System,简称计算系统),是密码网格的计算核心和效率的关键;它的设计与实现,关系着密码网格的整体需求,系统性能以及通用性。 论文主要工作是:首先,从密码网格系统用例和服务组成出发、分析密码网格和计算系统在任务执行、服务调用和研制目标三方面的关系。其次,提出计算系统设计需求、并给出实现方法;并详述系统的实现方案,特别是原子任务执行模块、代码管理模块、多线程模块、密码算法本地接口实现、计算代码动态加载、数据的表示和解析、传输信息的编码与解码和原子任务分发服务。最后,把计算系统集成到密码网格中,在局域网中搭建测试环境,通过若干计算任务实例来对计算系统的模块功能进行测试。 论文的研究成果为密码计算提供支持,并推动分布式密码计算的研究和发展。

英文摘要: ABSTRACT Lin Lei (Computer Software and Theory) Directed by Lin Dong-Dai With the development of Computer Science, Communications and Information Technology, human beings’ social life increasingly depends on information. In addition, Information Security issues have become more and more prominent. Information Security bases on Cryptography Theory and Cryptography Algorithm is the core of Cryptography Theory. The research and development of Cryptography Algorithm is inseparable from Computing Platform. Meanwhile, Internet development brings new Distributed Computing Technology—Grid Computing. Considering the features of Cryptographic Computing, requirement and Grid Computing technology’s advantage, we establish an open, general purpose, high performance, scalable, operating system independent and low price Cryptographic Computing Platform—Crypto-Grid. As an integral part of Crypto-Grid, Crypto-Grid Computing System is the computing core and efficiency key of Crypto-Grid. Its design and implementation influence the whole requirement, performance and scalability of Crypto-Grid. First, starting with System Use Case and Services of Crypto-Grid, we analyze the relationship between Crypto-Grid and Computing System in three aspects: task computing, service invocation and development goals. Second, propound Computing System design requirement and implementation method, then, detail system modules composition, Atomic Task Computing Module, Code Management Module, Multithreading for Atomic Task parallel computing, Native Interface Implementation for Cryptographic algorithm, Computing Code dynamic loading, data representation and parsing, encoding and decoding for communication information and Grid Service for Atomic Task Distribution. Finally, establish a Local Area Network testing environment for Crypto-Grid that assembles the Computing System, and test Computing System modules’ functionality via several computing task examples. The research work supports Cryptographic Computing, and promotes research and development of Distributed Cryptographic Computing.