题名: 无线传感器网络中的密钥管理与认证

关键词: 无线传感器网络 ; 密钥管理 ; 安全 ; 广播认证

其他题名: Key Management and Authentication in WSN

摘要: 无线传感器网络是由大量廉价的传感器节点通过无线通信形成的多跳自组织网络,通过汇聚节点与外部网络如Internet连接起来。传感器网络被广泛的应用于军事、国家安全、环境监测、目标追踪、建筑状态监测、反恐防灾等领域。在很多安全敏感的应用中,无线传感器网络的安全问题是至关重要的。在无线传感器网络的众多安全问题中,本文集中介绍了密钥管理和广播认证两个方面。文章首先分析了无线传感器网络的特点及其对安全实施的各种限制,然后简要介绍了无线传感器网络安全领域中的四个主要研究方向。在密钥管理方面,本文对目前国内外的研究成果做了系统的分类总结,介绍了四类典型密钥分配方案,对其安全、连通等性能做了分析比较,并在这些调研成果的基础上提出了一种基于单向函数的密钥预分配方案。文章对该方案的各项性能进行了详细的分析,并与现有方案进行了对比,最后指出了进一步的研究方向。在广播认证方面,本文介绍了目前在无线传感器网络广播认证领域中主要使用的认证技术,对现有的典型广播认证协议进行了分析和总结,考虑到传感器网络中存在的局部广播的实际需求,提出了一种基于网格的支持局部广播的广播认证协议,然后对新协议的各项性能进行了详细的分析和简单的证明,最后指出了该领域中有待研究的问题。

英文摘要: Great many sensor nodes connect to each other with wireless communication channel form the self-organizing multi hop wireless sensor network (WSN) which can be used for gathering information, cooperation in data processing and sending message to the user through sink nodes. Sensor networks are widely used in military affairs, national security, environment detecting, target tracing, terrorism prevention, etc. In many of the security sensitive applications, security implementations are of great importance. This paper first analyzes the characteristics of WSN and their constraints on security implementations, introduces different branches of the security issue of WSN, and focuses on the key management and broadcast authentication problems. In detail, this paper makes a conclusion on the quo in state of key management branch, analyzes the performance of 4 kinds of typical schemes, proposes a one-way function based key distribution scheme, makes comparation among the new scheme and existed schemes and finally points out the future research direction. This paper also makes research on broadcast authentication problem in WSN, analyzes the typical protocols, and introduces popular authentication techniques in this field. Considering the need for local broadcast, this paper proposes a broadcast authentication protocol which supports local broadcast authentication, analyses its performance and gives brief security proof and finally pointe out the unsolving problems in this field.