题名: AGENT的混合式体系结构及其应用

关键词: 混合式体系结构 ; 角色法 ; 数字化图书馆

摘要: 随着计算机应用的日益普及,科学系统的开发方法对于规范软件开发,提高软件开发生产率以及保证软件产品质量都具有重要的指导意义。角色法作为一种软件开发方法学在信息系统领域得到了快速的发展和完善。它反映了当前最新的软件工程的思想,融合了面向对象,基于知识的推理,CASE和软件重用等技术,形成了一套有效的软件自动化方法,从而使用户成为系统的分析者、设计者。角色法虽然模拟了人类社会的一些行为,但在很多方面仍然无法满足需要,如角色法中使用的是基于触发规则的精确推理,尚未实现以目标为导向的推理。因此不妨在角色法的进一步发展中借鉴软件AGENT的一些技术特点。甚至可以实现某些概念的集成,从而更加完善地模拟人类社会。AGENT技术发展到现在,已经出现了很多不同的实现结构,如提供快速响应的反应式体系,提供目标导向的主动化体系,提供协作功能的交互式体系,以及提供综合功能的混合体系。在这里所描述的混合体系在实现规范化开发时很有实用价值。它是将AGENT的各种功能组织成不同的层,这些层单独控制,并且可以相互交互。这种方法在系统设计时很方便,还可以提供快速响应,目标导向的推理,以及多个AGENT的协作等。 这篇论文中描述了AGENT理论的发展以及AGENT的基本特征,并描述了规范化地实现AGENT的体系结构。最后阐述了AGENT技术在数字化图书馆领域中的具体实用方法。

英文摘要: Scientific and systematic developing method has great importance to standardize software developing process, to improve development efficiency and to guarantee software products' quality. Roles Method, as one of software developing methods, is improved rapidly and becomes more consummated in the Management Information System domain. Roles Method reflects the up-to-date idea of software engineering. It includes object-oriented technology, knowledge based reasoning technology, integrated CASE technology, software reuse technology and so on. All of these together produce a set of effective software automation methods, and make the final users the system's real analysts and designers. Although Role can imitate some human being's common behaviors to some extend, it cannot satisfy our requirements in many aspects, for example, it has not yet realized goal-directed reasoning. Therefore, on the way to improve Role Method, we can use some AGENT's technologies for reference or realize integration of certain concepts and imitate human society more perfectly. Up to now, many different architectures have emerged, among which are reactive system, deliberating system, interacting system and hybrid system. The hybrid system described here has great practical values in the developing process. Its major meaning is that we can organize various functions of AGENT into two or more layers: which interact mutually and meanwhile can be controlled solely. It is a convenient method in system designing, and it can provide not only rapid reactions and goal-directed reasoning mechanism, but also cooperation among many AGENTs. In this article, we will describe the development of AGENT theory, AGENT's basic characteristics, and how to realize the AGENT's architecture. At last we expound the detailed application methods of AGENT technologies applied in Digital Library's domain.