题名: 工作流系统中Web服务发现和集成的研究

关键词: Web服务 ; 工作流 ; 语义 ; Web服务发现和集成

其他题名: Web Services Discovery and Integration in Workflow System

摘要: 随着Web服务的蓬勃发展,越来越多的组织机构将Web服务引入他们的业务流程,传统的工作流系统已经不再能满足业务集成的需要,新一代的工作流系统必须支持对Web服务的集成。作为支持Web服务的工作流系统,集成Web服务时必须解决一些重要问题,包括:Web服务的发现,具有自治性的Web服务的服务质量管理,以及异类Web服务与工作流中其他任务的语义集成等。本文介绍的面向工作流系统的Web服务发现和集成代理WSDmroker在很大程度上帮助解决这些问题。WSDIBroker提供两种服务:发现服务和注册服务。工作流建模者通过发现服务从语法、Qos度量和语义三个方面进行Web服务的匹配和查找,从而使查找到的Web服务不仅满足服务质量方面的需求,而且还在接口的语义上最大可能地与工作流中的其他任务一致。为了使Web服务的描述文件具有语义信息和服务质量方面的信息,本文定义了工作流任务和Web服务的QOS模型,并定义了一个基于语义的Web服务描述语言S-WSML。S-WSML使用本体中的类作为服务接口参数类型,并提供对Qos度量的描述。论文重点介绍原型系统WSDBroker的语言基础—S-WSML语言的定义,和理论基础—Web服务发现中的三个匹配算法:名字和文本描述匹配算法、QoS度量匹配算法和接口语义匹配算法,并介绍原型系统WSDmroker的体系结构和与ISFlow系统的集成。

英文摘要: As infrastructures and systems supporting Web services are getting into mature, more and more organizations begin to integrate Web services as part of their business processes. They call for new workflow systems to support Web services integration and functionality of traditional workflow systems to be extended. However, problems such as Web services discovery, quality of service management of autonomous Web services, and semantic integration of heterogeneous Web services, need to be solved in Web-services-enabled workflow systems. The workflow-oriented Web Services Discovery and Integration Broker (WSDIBroker) we designed helps to solve these problems. WSDIBroker supplies two kinds of services: Discovery Service and Registry Service. The Discovery Service helps workflow modelers find suitable Web services through three steps: syntactical match, QoS metrics match, and semantic match, so that the result Web services recommended by the Discovery Service not only conform to the QoS requirements but also semantically agree with the interfaces of other tasks in the workflow. In the solution Web services' description files are required to include semantic information and QoS metrics, so we set a QoS model for workflow tasks and Web services, and defined a semantically-based Web service markup language-S-WSML. This paper focuses on the definition of S-WSML, which is the language basis of WSDIBroker, and the Web services discovery algorithms used in WSDIBroker, including syntactical match algorithm, QoS metrics match algorithm, and semantic match algorithm. We also demonstrated the architecture of the prototype system WSDIBroker and its integration into the workflow system ISFlow.