题名: 穿越NAT设备的移动IP系统的设计与实现

关键词: 移动IP ; 专用网

其他题名: Design and Implementation of Mobile IP System Traversing NAT Device

摘要: 随着各种高性能移动终端设备的涌现,通信技术和互联网技术的相互渗透,移动性已经成为因特网发展的内在要求。移动于技术为这两大技术的最终融合奠定了基础。但是基本移动正协议对网络环境有严格的要求,特别是不支持通过因特网互联起来的专用网。我们针对一种应用十分普遍的情况—专用网通过NAT设备连接到因特网的情况进行了研究。本文在深入分析移动IP和NAT原理的基础上,论述了移动节点不能穿越外地网络中的NAT设备与对端节点通信的原因,介绍了目前的解决方案—RFC3519,指出该解决方案的不足,并在此基础上形成了一个新的解决方案。与RFC3519相比,该方案支持外地专用网中提供外地代理的情况,但外地代理并不是必须的,如果外地网络不提供外地代理,移动节点可以通过DHCP从当前外地网络中获取一个临时IP地址,并使用这个临时地址作为配置转交地址向家乡代理进行注册。该文重点论述了这个方案的设计与实现。最后,文章讨论了目前系统中存在的问题,指出未来的改进方向。

英文摘要: With emergence of multifarious high-powered mobile terminal device and integration of the communication technology and the Internet, the Mobility has become the inner requirement for the Internet evolution. Mobile IP provides the foundation for the final integration of the two primary technologies. But the base Mobile IP's requirements for network environment are so strict that the application of Mobile IP was limited, especially it doesn't support the private network which internetworked by Internet. Here, we consider a very popular instance in which the foreign network connected to the Internet through the NAT device. This paper explores the incompatibility of the Mobile IP and NAT based on the analysis of their mechanism. We provide a solution based on RFC3519 which is the current solution for resolving the incompatibility of Mobile IP and NAT. rn our solution, Mobile Node can access its Correspondent Node from a foreign network with no Foreign Agent, as it can only do this from the foreign network providing Foreign Agent in RFC3519. The paper emphasize on the design and implementation of the new solution. Finally, we argues on the problems of the current solution, and points out the direction for improving.