题名: 面向对象的安全评估方法及若干评估技术指标的构建

关键词: 网络安全评估 ; 面向对象的安全特征描述 ; OOSD模型 ; OOSD方法 ; 指标

摘要: 本文提出了一种新颖的安全评估方法一一面向对象的安全评估方法。由于当前评估理论的匾乏,导致实际中相当多的安全评估不规范,随意,低效率。机构需要标准化的评估方法来指导相关工作。基于面向安全描述(OOSD)模型,作者给出了一种规范,开放和清晰的安全评估的架构。为了更加准确的描述信息系统的状态,作者提出了一套相关的评价指标。这个方法主要针对具有严格访问控制要求的信息系统。它是一个偏重于技术分析、专注于入侵防范的快速评估方法。它将更清晰的描述资产和建立资产维护文档、评估周期更具灵活性、评估任务更易分解实施、子系统评估部件更容易复用、评估过程更具有开放性,并且可以指导自动化评估软件的设计。文章中所提出的大多数方法是非常容易实现为软件的,这些评估策略将可以自动运行。对于管理信息系统尤其是大型信息系统,这种自动化的评估软件必然有着十分重要的意义。全文共分五章,第一章介绍了安全评估的重要地位并概述了相关研究情况。第二章介绍了当前评估科学的现状,主要包括相关的标准规范和方法论。第三章提出了面向对象的安全评估方法。作为对该评估方法的补充,作者在第四章构建了一套指标体系,用于支持该方法的实际应用。第五章总结了本文并提出了对未来工作的展望。

英文摘要: This paper presents a novel approach to the security evaluation of information system: OOSD approach. During to the absence of evaluation theory, most of the security evaluation is informal, random, and low efficiency in practice. The organization need standards to regular their evaluation for the huge information system and network. Basing the model of Object Oriented Security Description (OOSD), the author gives a formal, open and clear framework for security evaluation. And in order to describe the security of information system more accurately, the author gives a set of related guidelines. The approach is mainly for information system which needs strong access control. It is a kind of quick-operating approach which lays particular stress on technical analysis and intrusion protection. By the approach, people can describe asset and build maintenance document more clearly, run evaluation project with more flexible period, disassemble task and reuse sub-process more easily and have a more open framework for cooperation. And the approach provides direction for roboticized evaluation software design. Most of the methods provided by the paper is easy to integrated into evaluation software and work automatically. It must be significative for information system managing, especially for huge information system. This paper consists of five chapters. The first chapter introduces the importance and summarizes related research. The second chapter introduces currently theory of security evaluation. The third chapter provides OOSD approach. In the fourth chapter, the author builds a set of guidelines to assist appliance of the approach. The fifth chapter summarizes the paper and indicates the future work.