题名: 面向对象的用户界面生成方法

摘要: 在对一般用户界面进行抽象的基础上,构造了一个直接操纵的交互式图形用户界面开发系统-GUIDeS。围绕GUIDeS系统来对面向对象的交互式用户界面开发工具的设计和实现作了一些探讨。对作为工作基础的X窗口系统和X Toolkit 作了一些介绍,着重讨论了X Toolkit编写widget类的机制。随后,在第三章讨论了 GUIDeS 系统的设计思想和系统结构,并介绍了界面构件描述语言IODL以及 GUIDeS 系统的特点。设计了用于构造新界面构件类的工具GCBT,并介绍了界面构件类的描述语言ICCDL。

英文摘要: This paper constructs a direct-manipulated Graphical User Interface Develope System-GUIDeS. GUIDeS has two main functions, the first function is that GUI designer can automatically develope a good GUI for applications through its tools: GUI Editor, GUI Generator and other tools. With abstraction of common user interface, GUIDeS provides 17 GUI component classes. The second main function provided by GUIDeS is that GUI designer can build new GUI component classes by using its tool: GUIDeS Component Building Tool-GCBT. Based on the second abstraction of common user interface (that is, abstraction of GUI component classes), GCBT raises 3 meta-classes: managing meta-class, interacting meta-class and displaying meta-class.