题名: 基于对等计算的企业应用集成系统的研究与实现

关键词: 信息孤岛 ; 企业应用集成 ; 对等计算 ; 服务发现 ; UECM结构 ; 互操作语义 ; 软件可用性

其他题名: Research and Implementation of peer-to-peer-based Infrastructure for Enterprise Application Integration

摘要: 该文重点论述了基于对等计算技术的企业应用集成基础结构UECM.论文重点阐述了UECM的系统结构、操作语义以及中枢对等实体的核心功能.UECM体系结构的核心是基于松耦合消息协同的对等结构,可以避免系统单点失败的危险性,同时保证集成后各子系统的自治性和独立性.在论文中我们详细阐述了UECM的总体结构和关键概念,并提出了基于历史优先的服务发现机制,然后在仿真实验基础上分析UECM的性能与相关参数的关系,同时验证历史优先方式对系统性能的改善.我们用心理态度和行为逻辑及一阶情态语言描述对等实体的互操作语义,并为互操作的实现提供了一个无歧义的参考点.传统的持续目标在语义上存在一定的缺陷,使互操作的发起者缺乏对互操作的有效控制.论文提出了执著度概念用于解决这一问题,它是对等实体实现互操作承诺程度的量化表示.基于执著度的执著目标是对持续目标的有效改进,它实现了对不同承诺程度的互操作的支持.服务器管理和服务路由是中枢对等实体的核心功能.论文对传统的服务器管理方式进行了改进,提出了一种能够从故障中自我恢复的服务器管理机制,有效地解决了服务器失效对应用服务互操作的影响,即服务器单点失败问题.同时,论文还对传统的按需路由算法进行了改进,提出了主动恢复的高频优先按需路由算法来实现中枢对等实体的服务路由功能,有效地满足了系统伸缩性和健壮性的要求.

英文摘要: Enterprise Application Integration(abbreviated to EAI) is new technology applied in the field of interoperating among heterogeneous enterprise application systems and has important affection on the further evolution of enterprise information systems. By implementing seamless integration among application systems, EAI can effectively eliminate isolated island of information, protect IT investment of enterprises, and realize data and business flow share in and among enterprises with the least cost as well. The ultimate goal of EAI is to help construct the virtual enterprise network. Technology of peer-to-peer effectively enhance the relationship in the enterprise, among enterprises, between enterprise and individual by utilizing existing computing resource, and can provide a scalability, platform-independent infrastructure for EAI. It is the future of EAI. This thesis focuses on the architecture of UECM(abbreviation of Universal Enterprise Computing Model), a enterprise application integration infrastructure based on peer-to-peer technology which aims to provide an open, scalable, robust, effective and light-weight platform for interoperating of enterprise application system under heterogeneous, distributed and decentralized environment. Based on the work of UECM, we bring forward 8 principles which we propose projects of EAI to follow. The thesis discusses mainly about the architecture of UECM, interoperation semantic and core functions of hub peer. In our opinion, UECM is a peer-to-peer structure based on the coordination of loose-coupled messages which can prevent the system from single-point failure, and assure the autonomy and independence of systems being integrated. We illustrate the architecture and critical conceptions of UECM, and then bring forward the ever-first service discovery mechanism. We also design a simulation experiment to analyse the relationship between the change of performance and parameters. The semantics for interoperations among peers is expressed in a logic of mental attitudes and action, formalized in a first order modal language, and provides an unambiguous reference point for implementations of interoperations. There exists some defects in the semantics of traditional persistent goal, which make initiator lose their controls of interoperations. In order to solve this problem, the thesis brings forward the concept of degree of perseverance, which means the grade of commitment of interoperations. Perseverant goal, based on the concept of degree of perseverance, is an improvement on persistent goal, and realizes supports of different levels of commitment for interoperations. Server management and service route are the kernel of hub peer. The thesis presents the architecture, implementation and availability of an auto-fault-restorable server management mechanism which is an improvement on the traditional server management that can efficiently avoid the impact of server invalidation upon interoperation among services, i.e., the problem of single-point failure of server. The thesis also brings forward the algorithm of on-demand route based on active restoration and priority of high frequence which is an improvement on the traditional methods of on-demand route, and meets the need of scalability and robusticity well.