题名: 智能实时技术研究及其在炼油企业中的应用

关键词: 实时系统Ra人工智能 ; 智能实时系统 ; 过程控制

摘要: 作为计算机科学的两个重要研究领域,实时系统和智能系统在早期的发展过程中是彼此相互独立的。但随着近年来计算机软件硬件水平的飞速发展,这两个领域中的研究正在不断地相互借鉴和相互融合。目前,实时系统已经成为许多应用系统中不可或缺的组成部分。在这些应用中,又 的实时约束对于应用系统来说是无法忽视的,因此在智能系统的设计和实现的过程中必须要考虑到系统的实时性能。实时系统与智能系统在这个意义上的结合形成了一个新的研究领域-智能实时。对于这个领域的研究无论是在理论探讨中还是在实际应用中都具有相当重要的意义。本文在分析和总结当前智能实时领域研究成果的基础上,提出了一个智能实时系统框架结构,并以该框架为基础,设计了一个炼油企业生产过程监控系统的解决方案。全文从智能实时技术产生的背景出发,首先分析了智能实时系统的特点和内涵,并对智能实时系统的实现方式、典型的智能实时技术、典型的智能实时系统结构和当前智能实时技术研究所面临的主要问题分别进行了详细阐述。然后按照智能实时系统三种实现方式之一的协同方式提出一个智能实时系统框架结构,该框架结构主要由协同工作的智能子系统、实时子系统和调度器组成。最后在这个框架结构的基础上,设计了一个炼油厂生产装置监控系统的解决方案,并按照该方案实现了一个罐区管理的原型系统TAMC。

英文摘要: Being two important research areas in computer science, real-time system and intelligence system developed individually in their early evolution stages. However, the rapid growth of computer software and hardware techniques has led the two branches to the same direction. Current real-time system has become an indispensable component of many application systems that operate in highly complex, dynamically varied, and unpredictable environments. Using artificial intelligence techniques in these real-time systems is a way to make them react more effectively with the environment. On the other hand, AI systems are moving out of the research laboratories into real-world applications, and they are becoming subject to the time constraints of the environments in which they operate. So the real-time performance of an AI system must be seriously considered during the design and implementation phase. The combination of real-time system and AI system has generated a new research area-real-time AI. The research work done by far in this direction has shown its significance in both theoretical research and application. Based on the analysis and summarization of current research work in real-time AI area, this dissertation presented a framework of real-time AI system, and a scheme for the process control system of refineries. The dissertation first studied the origin of real-time AI techniques, analyzed the general characteristics of real-time systems. It then expounded the system implementation approaches, classical real-time AI techniques, classical real-time AI system architecture, and the primary research topics in this area. Based on the cooperating approach of real-time AI system, the dissertation presented a framework of real-time AI system. This framework composed of an AI subsystem, a real-time sub-system, which were cooperatively operated, and a scheduler. A process control system scheme is presented as an application of that framework. TAMC-a prototype system monitoring oil tanks is implemented according to that scheme.