题名: 语音控制人机界面模型的设计与实现

关键词: 人机界面 ; 语音识别 ; 多媒体

其他题名: Design and implementation of a speech control user interface

摘要: 语言是人类最有效的和最方便的交互手段,语音控制的人机界面是最为友好的人机界面。本篇论文提出了一个语音控制的人机界面模型-SCUI,这是一个层次化的模型,包括物理层、数据层、词法层、语义层、应用层。这种层次模型便于系统的实现,升级和移植。SCUI是事件驱动的,语音命令被翻译成事件发送给应用程序。SCUI也是一个智能性的系统,具有一定的学习功能。SCUI模型已由作者在Windows/DOS平台上实现,系统向不同层次的用户提供了多种服务。普通用户可以通过简单的操作将Windows,应用程序升级为语音控制的应用程序,而专业用户可以通过编程实现更复杂的控制。论文结尾讨论了语音控制人机界面研究的发展方向。

英文摘要: Speech is the most important, and convenient tool to communicate for human, therefore, Speech Control User Interface is the most friendly user interface. in this paper, a speech Control User Interface-SCUI is constructed. SCUI has a layered architecture,which include physical layer,data layer, lexial layer semantic layer and application layer. SCUI is an event-driven system. A speech interface is implemented on the Windows/DOS platform. which provides some service fordifferent user. At the end of this paper, the future direction of Speech Control User Interface is discussed.