题名: 面向用户意图的智能人机交互

关键词: 智能人机界面 ; 用户界面模型 ; 用户模型 ; 资源模型 ; 软件框架 ; 用户意图推理 ; 模糊认知映射 ; 智能用户界面评估方法

摘要: 智能人机界面的研究是为了帮助计算机了解用户,帮助用户更好地使用计算机,致力于将没有思想、没有个性、没有观点的计算机变成一个有思想、有个性、有观点的智能机器人。智能人机界面通过将人工智能技术、认知科学、计算机科学等多种科学结合起来,对交互中的任务模型、人类行为、用户模型等交互系统要素进行研究,缩短计算机产互系统和人之间认知距离,创造人和计算机交流的快捷通道。本文作者参加了国家自然科学基金重点项目“多通道用户界面研究”和863项目“基于PC机的多通道用户界面开发环境”、“基于多功能笔的多通道理用户界面研究”,在基于多通道用户界面研究的基础上,结合国际上出现的各种不同的界面研究,对智能用户界面的关键技术和软件结构进行了较深入的研究和开发工作。本文的目的是在对智能人机界面进行深层次的理解的基础上,提出和推广了面向用户和资源的观点,深入地探讨了智能人机界面中存在的关键问题。围绕这一目标,本文开展了一系列工作,并得出以下创新性成果:1、面向用户、资源的人机交互模型本文提出了从信息空间的角度对人-人交互空间、人-机交互空间进行了划分,本文明确了用户和资源在人机交互模型中的地位和作用,提出了面向用户和资源的人机交互模型,提出了基于分层知识的用户模型,和基于信息传递的输入、输出资源模型,分析了静态建模技术和动态建模技术的区别和优缺点,提出了采用组合神经网络对用户模型进行动态建模,详细描述了具体建模过程;2、面向用户意图的人机交互系统框架本文提出了面向用户意图的人机交互系统框架,基于用户模型建立用户个性Agent,基于资源模型建立资源管理Agent,详细描述了用户个性Agent和资源Agent,深入讨论了软件框架中用户个性Agent、资源管理Agent、交互意图推理Agent和输出管理Agent之间的协作机制,描述了用户、资源、计算、输出之间的信息协作关系;3、基于模糊认知的人机交互意图推理人机交互中的交互意图推理是实现智能模糊人机交互的关键技术,对它们的深入研究是实现基于多Agent的模糊人机交互系统框架的前提。本文详细地定义了交互概念、交互概念的关系、交互概念空间和交互意图模糊集,深入讨论了交互的三个模糊性:交互概念模糊性、交互概念关系模糊性和交互概念的时序模糊性,提出了采用模糊认知映射的方法来对人机交互概念进行知识表示和意图推理,给出了一套完整的基于FCM的模糊交互推理建模方法,较好地实现了用户意图的实时提取和交互实时语义反馈。4、人机交互系统的评估方法对人机交互系统进行评估是提高交互系统的可用性和交互效率的有效方法。本文概述了交互系统的评估方法,提出了基于启发预排式的人机交互和用户界面评估体系,给出启发预排式用户界面评估方法,提出了采用双因素的方法对交互进行实验设计,实现了对用户界面更加正确的定量评估。5、基于模糊交互意图的人机交互系统实例和评估结合面向用户意图的人机交互框架结构和基于FCM交互意图推理理论,本文描述了面向用户意图的字处理系统的系统结构、FCM建模和用户意图推理过程,结合启用预排式用户界面评估体系,对字处理系统的界面模式进行了评估,并对评估数据乾地了统计差分析,并在评估分析的基础上对字处理系统的界面模式进行了讨论。

英文摘要: Study of Intelligent User Interface aims at enhancing the communication and the understanding between users and computers, and equips the computers with thinking, personality and opinion. The development of Intelligent User Interface is together with the development of Direct Manipulation Interface Multimedia User Interface, Multimodal User Interface, and Conceptual User Interface. Intelligent User Interface is the carrier of interaction information. Together with Artificial Intelligent, Cognition Sciences and Computer Sciences, study of Intelligent User Interface focus on many specific topics, which include task model, human behavior and user model. All of the study is to shorten the gap and provide efficient channel of communication between the human and interaction system. The author of this paper had took part in several related projects, such as "Study of Multimidal User Interface" supported by National Natural Sciences Foundation of China, "PC based development environment of Multimodal User Interface" "muliti-function pen based multimodal user interface" supported by 863 project. Based on these projects, we had done a lot of study and development on the key technologies and the software architecture of user iterface. The goal of this paper is to present and extend the opinion of user and resource oriented, and deeply discuss the key technologies in the Intelligent User Interface. Around this goal, this had done a lot of study and development. The main creative contributions of this paper can be summarized as follow: 1. User, Resource oriented Human-computer interaction model, User Model, Resource Model and Dynamic User Modelling. The study of User Interface has been an important research topic for many years. This paper surveys the related study results and deeply analyses the definition and content of Intelligent User Interface, summarizes and analyzes the research results of user interface model in this research field, classifies the interaction space based on the information catalogue. This paper asserts the status and function of user and resources in the Human-computer interaction model and presents user resource oriented human-computer interaction model. This paper presents multi-level knowledge based user model, and information based resource model, compares the difference between the static user modeling and dynamic user modeling, presents combined neural network to complete the dynamic user modeling. 2. User intention oriented system architecture of human-computer interaction To transform the goal of traditional human-computer from the task-oriented to user intention-oriented, this paper presents user intention oriented system architecture. The architecture embedded the multi-level knowledge based user model into the user personal agent, embedded the resource model into the resource manage agent, and embedded the intention reasoning and dynamic output generation into the user intention reasoning agent. And, this paper described the function and the integrated mechanism of primary agent components in the architecture in detail. 3. User interaction intention reasoning based on Fuzzy cognition mechanism The user intention reasoning is the key technology of the Intelligent User Interface, and it is the basis of implementing the user intention oriented system architecture. This paper defines the interaction concept, the relationship between interaction concept and the interaction intention fuzzy set, discusses their fuzzy characteristic in detail, presents the representation of interaction knowledge, and deeply describes and discussed the interaction intention reasoning mechanism. 4. Evaluation of the interaction system The usability and efficiency of the interaction system is ensured by reasonable evaluation process. This paper surveyes the evaluation methods in this field, presents a heuristic step-arrangement evaluation method, and incorporates the factorial experimental design to evaluate the multi-factor mixed interaction system. 5. Case study and evaluation of fuzzy interaction intention-oriented interaction system. Together with the system architecture and intention reasoning mechanism, this paper describes the construction process of intention-oriented word processing system and the reasoning of the word edit intention. By using the heuristic step-arrangement evaluation method, this paper describes the detail of the pen-based word edit interface evaluation.